Governing Body

Governors

Fred Longworth High School – Governance 2019/20

Name

Type of Governor

Date of appointment

End date

Date of resignation
Brian Wilson Trust 22.08.1996 21.08.2024
Paul Davies Headteacher 01.01.2021
Carole Gradwell Trust 01.09.2008 31.08.2024
Elaine Marks-Parker Trust 01.11.2007 31.10.2019 31.08.19
Suzanne Partington Trust 06.11.2009 06.11.2021
David Aspden Trust 07.11.2019 06.11.2023
Ian Williams Trust 16.11.2008 15.11.2024
Julian Hartley Trust 06.11.2009 05.11.2021 31.08.19
Tracy Lamb Parent 14.05.2018 13.05.2022
Melanie Turner Parent 14.05.2018 13.05.2022 24.09.18
Sam Quigley (Chair) Parent 21.01.2014 20.01.2022
Andrew Wright Trust 21.03.2016 20.02.2024
Brian McPhail Staff 01.09.2015 31.08.2023
Anthony Fallows Staff 20.02.2012 19.02.2024
Anita Mullineaux Staff 01.09.2003 31.08.2023
Jon McHugh Staff 01.09.2015 31.08.2019 31.08.19
Mark Dunning Staff 23.09.2019 22.09.2023
Kate Clark Parent 25.03.2019 24.03.2023
Jamie McMahon Parent 07.10.2019 06.10.2023
Pierre Simmons Trust 07.11.2019 06.11.2023 23.11.20
Debra Marland Secretary to Governors 01.09.2011

*All Governors are appointed by the Academy Trust following elections as required